ICPT2020@Organization:

Honorary Chairpersons
J.Otsuka (Shizuoka Inst. of Sci. and Tech., Japan)
S.Yoshimoto (Tokyo Univ. of Sci., Japan)
S.W.Kim (KAIST, Korea)


General Chairpersons
Chair
K.Sato (Toyohashi Univ. of Tech., Japan)

Co-Chair
J.Y.Yen (Nat'l Taiwan Univ., Taiwan)
C.T.Pan (Nat'l Sun Yat-sen Univ., Taiwan)
S.W.Hong (Kumoh Nat'l Inst. of Tech., Korea)
C.H.Park (KIMM, Korea)



Secretariat
T.Tanaka (Nat'l Inst. of Tech., Toyota college, Japan)
C.J.Kim (KIMM, Korea)
J.W.Perng (Nat'l Sun Yat-sen Univ., Taiwan)


Organizing Committee
Chair
S.Fukada (Shinshu Univ., Japan)

Co-Chair
C.K.Song (KIMM, Korea)
J.H.Chou (Nat'l Chung Hsing Univ., Taiwan)

Members
J.H.Cho (Hyundai Wia Co.)
M.A.Elbestawi (McMaster Univ., Canada)
F.Fang (Tianjin Univ.)
Y.Fujikawa (NTN Corp.)
R.F.Fung (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
W.Gao (Tohoku Univ.)
C.C.Hsieh (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
P.O.Hsueh (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
M.S.Huang (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
J. H. Hwang (KIMM)
S. Ibaraki (Hiroshima University)
F. Iwata (Shizuoka University)
T. S. Jang (Doosan Machine Tool)
J. H. Jin (KRISS)
H. J. Jung (KIMM)
J. H. Jung (SamickTHK Co.)
M. Katsuki (Toshiba Machine Co.,Ltd.)
J. H. Kim (Hyundai Wia Co.)
T. W. Kim (Hwacheon Machinery Co.)
Y. Y. Kim (Justek Co.)
C. H. Lee (Nat'l Chung Hsing Univ., Taiwan)
D. W. Lee (Pusan Nat'l Univ.)
K. J. Lee (Doosan Machine Tool)
S. W. Lee (KITECH)
J. Y. Lee (Kiheung Machinery Co.)
C. J. Li (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
X. Li (Tsinghua University)
S. Liang (Georgia Inst. of Tech.)
T. K. Liu (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
D. Lucca (Oklahoma State Univ.)
B. K. Min (Yonsei Univ.)
A.Y.C.Nee (National Univ. Singapore)
T. Oiwa (Shizuoka University)
S. K. Ro (KIMM)
H. F. Schlaak (Technical Univ. Darmstadt, Germany)
Y. Shimizu (Tohoku Univ.)
H. C. Shin (Machine Hub Co.)
K. I. Szu (HIWIN Mikrosystem)
I. Tansel (Florida Int'l Univ.)
Y. Wakazono iJTEKT Corp.j
S. H. Yang (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.)
M. Miyatake (Tokyo University of Science)
S. H. Yang (Kyungpook Nat'l Univ.)
G. R. Yu (Nat'l Chung Cheng Univ.)
J. C. Yu (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
M. Shiraishi (Ibaraki Univ.)
K. Somaya (Daido Univ.)


Conference Executive Committee
Chair
S.Fukada (Shinshu Univ., Japan)
N.Henmi (Shinshu Univ., Japan)


International Program Committee
Chair
K.Kawashima (Tokyo Medical and Dental Univ., Japan)

Co-Chair
H.J.Ahn (Soongsil Univ., Korea)
Y.T.Liu (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech., Taiwan)

Members
M. Aketagawa (Nagaoka Univ. of Tech.)
H. Bubb (Univ. of Munchen)
Y. Cai (Dalian Univ. of Tech.)
K. M. Chang (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
K. S. Chen (Nat'l Cheng Kung Univ.)
L. C. Chen (Nat'l Taiwan Univ.)
Y. Chen (Zhejiang University)
H. W. Cho (Chungnam Nat'l Univ.)
C. L. Chu (Southern Taiwan Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
K. Furutani (Toyota Technological Institute)
K. Harding (Industrial Technology Institute, Michigan)
S. Hayama (Hayama Professional Engineer Office)
S. T. Ho (Nat'l Kaohsiung Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
J. H. Hwang (KIMM)
Y. M. Hwang (Nat'l Sun Yat-Sen Univ.)
S. C. Jee (Dankook University)
J. I. Jeong (Kookmin Univ.)
K. N. Joo (Chosun Univ.)
M. Jun (Purdue Univ.)
G. H. Kim (KIMM)
S. J. Kim (Gyeongsang Nat'l Univ.)
J. W. Kim (KRISS)
K. Konczakoska (Politecknik Gdansk, Poland)
C. H. Lee (KIMM)
C. H. Lee (Doosan Machine Tool)
W. K. Lee (Chungnam Nat'l Univ.)
E. Misawa (Oklahoma State Univ.)
J. S. Oh (KIMM)
S. Park (Univ. of Calgary)
H. W. Park (UNIST)
K. Sato (Agilent Technologies Japan, Ltd.)
R. Sato (Kobe Univ.)
P. S. Shim (Hanyang Univ.)
H. Suhardiyanto (Agricultal Univ. Indonesia)
J. C. Tsai (Nat'l Chung Hsing Univ.)
W. Ueda (IHI Corp.)
F. C. Wang (Nat'l Taiwan Univ.)
S. T. Wu (Nat'l Yunlin Univ. of Sci. and Tech.)
D. Misaki (Kogakuin Univ.)






****ICPT2020 Organization****
Copyright(C) 2019 All Rights Reserved.